Privacy Policy

If you are here it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website www.eudroneport.com and that is very good. It is our duty to inform you and to keep you informed.

 

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you in full transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that apply to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website complies with current regulations regarding data protection, which affects the personal data you provide us with your express consent and the cookies we use to make this website available. it works properly and can carry out its activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

 

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals) which is the new regulation of the European Union that unifies the regulation of data processing in different EU countries.

 

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, the Regulations for the development of the LOPD) which regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that we must assume the managers of a website or a blog when managing this information.

 

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means, as is the case of this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The owner and owner of this website is DRONEPORT EUROPE S.L.

 

  • Name: DRONEPORT EUROPE S.L.
  • NIF: B67803338
  • Registered office: C/ Septimània 55, 1-2, 08006 Barcelona
  • Web site activity: distribution of content related to DRONEPORT EUROPE S.L.,
  • Email: marc@eudroneport.com

 

The data you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in our Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person responsible for This file is: DRONEPORT EUROPE S.L. This means that your data is secure, in accordance with the law.

 

The personal data you provide to us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes set out and described below in this Privacy Policy, until such time as you ask us to remove them.

 

We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being in force at any time that is published on the web. You will be notified of this change before it is applied.

CONDITIONS OF USE

You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always ask for your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which means that, if you give such consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

 

The moment you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

 

If you are over the age of 13, you may register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

 

If you are under the age of 13, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you are accessing, we will only ask you for the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

 

  • The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.
  • In general, to respond to your requests, comments, queries or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the contact forms that we make available to you.
  • To inform you about queries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, provided phone, sms and mms.
  • To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to make communications.

 

These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we maintain promotional agreements or commercial collaboration.

In this case, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected below, being in any case these communications made by DRONEPORT EUROPE S.L. as the owner of the website.

 

Likewise, the reproduction, retransmission, copying, assignment or redistribution, in whole or in part, of the information contained on the page, whatever its purpose and the means used for this, without the prior authorization of DRONEPORT EUROPE S.L. is prohibited.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and modification of the data you submit to DRONEPORT EUROPE S.L., exonerating us of any responsibility in this regard.

 

In other words, it is up to you to guarantee and be responsible in any case for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them duly updated.

 

In accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

SUBSCRIPTION WITHDRAWALS AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data you have provided to us, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by sending us an email to marc@eudroneport.com and attaching a photocopy of the your ID as valid proof.

 

You can also unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you received or by sending us an email to marc@eudroneport.com.

ACCESS TO DATA ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES

In order to provide the services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

 

You can rest assured that such third parties will not be able to use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our dealings with them under applicable personal data protection regulations.

 

This website is hosted on Xtudio Networks S.L, under the trademark SERED HOSTING PROFESSIONAL, which provides hosting services so that you can access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://sered.net/.

 

Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you view on our pages. These ad servers use cookies that allow you to tailor ad content to users’ demographic profiles:

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

 

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website.

 

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of monitoring your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

 

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to you.

 

As a user, and in the exercise of your rights, you can refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser, however, you should know that if you do so you may you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

 

By using this website in accordance with the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

For more information, please see Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

GOOGLE ADSENSE

Google, as an associate provider, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by accessing the privacy policy of the content network: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.


Google uses partner advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address, or phone number) to offer you ads about products and services that you are of interest.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.


If you want to know more about the use of cookies and the practices of collecting information and the procedures for acceptance or rejection, consult our COOKIES POLICY.

SECURITY MEASURES

As the owner of the website, DRONEPORT EUROPE S.L. has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties. We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Legal notice and Cookies policy